Kiwanis

Service Leadership Programs

Blog | Media | Shop

Builders Club week with blue backgroundInteractive Advisor Education

NEWS

All posts

Congratulations, contest winners!

Hard copy submissions:

  • First place winner: Seminole Middle School Builders Club, Florida district
  • Second place winner: Capitol Hill Montessori Builders Club, Capital district
  • Third place winner: St. Mary's Catholic School Builders Club, Illinois-Eastern Iowa district

Online submissions:

  • First place winner: Sierra Vista Middle School Builders Club, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • Second place winner: Corner Lake Middle School Builders Club, Florida district 



Congratulations to:

  • Wyndham of Capitol Hill Montessori Builders Club, Capital district
  • Tania of Jamestown Middle School Builders Club, Carolinas district
  • Carolina of Pembroke Pines Charter Middle – Central Builders Club, Florida district
  • Reese of Huntsville Middle School Builders Club, Missouri-Arkansas district 



Congratulations to:

  • Faculty advisor Amey Watts of Pathways Academy Builders Club, Alabama district
  • Faculty advisor Glenroy Dixon of St. John’s College Builders Club, Bahamas district 
  • Faculty advisor Lesa Warrick of Capitol Hill Montessori Builders Club, Capital district
  • Kiwanis advisor Drumont Bowman of Hampton Roads Academy Builders Club, Capital district 
  • Faculty advisor Julie Draulans of Cypress Lake Middle School Builders Club, Florida district
  • Faculty advisor Alexis Reul of Corner Lake Middle School Builders Club, Florida district
  • Faculty advisor Stanley Glover of Marshall Middle School Builders Club, Florida district
  • Faculty advisor Suzanne Croke of St. Mary’s School Sycamore Builders Club, Illinois-Eastern Iowa district
  • Kiwanis advisor Annette Crow of Huntsville Middle School Builders Club, Missouri-Arkansas district 
  • Faculty advisor Tamara Long of Huntsville Middle School Builders Club, Missouri-Arkansas district 
  • Faculty advisor Ted Nieto of Lynn Middle School Builders Club, Southwest district 
  • Faculty advisor Christine Garza of CAS Builders Club, Southwest district
  • Kiwanis advisor Jonathan Moss of Mohave Accelerated Learning Center Builders Club, Southwest district 



Congratulations to:

  • Isabel of Pathways Academy Builders Club, Alabama district
  • Alona of Capitol Hill Montessori School Builders Club, Capital district
  • Taylor of Glenview Middle School Builders Club, Illinois-Eastern Iowa district
  • Brooklynn of St. Mary’s School Sycamore Builders Club, Illinois-Eastern Iowa district
  • Alena of Goshen Middle School Builders Club, Indiana district
  • Chase of Goshen Middle School Builders Club, Indiana district
  • Tzu-Chin of Montford Middle School Builders Club, Florida district 
  • Trevor of Corner Lake Middle School Builders Club, Florida district 
  • Dominic of Lewiston Porter Middle School Builders Club, New York district 
  • Avery of Lewiston Porter Middle School Builders Club, New York district
  • Brynn of Lewiston Porter Middle School Builders Club, New York district
  • Donald of Lewiston Porter Middle School Builders Club, New York district
  • Destiny of CAS Builders Club, Southwest district 



Congratulations to the following distinguished clubs:

  • Pathways Academy Builders Club, Alabama district
  • Crossroads Christian Builders Club, Alabama district
  • Causey Middle School Builders Club, Alabama district
  • ACMS Builders Club, Alabama district
  • Sierra Vista Middle School Builders Club, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • Kolb Middle School Builders Club, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • Seaford Middle School Builders Club, Capital district
  • Kanapaha Middle School Builders Club, Florida district
  • Montverde Academy Builders Club, Florida district 
  • Charlotte Prep Builders Club, Florida district
  • Trafalgar Middle School Builders Club, Florida district 
  • Pembroke Pines Charter Middle-Central Campus Builders Club, Florida district
  • Corner Lake Middle School Builders Club, Florida district
  • Seminole Middle School Builders Club, Florida district
  • Union Park Middle School, Florida district
  • Cypress Lake Middle School Builders Club, Florida district
  • Marietta Middle School Builders Club, Georgia district
  • East Coweta Middle School, Georgia district
  • Marietta Sixth Grade Academy Builders Club, Georgia district
  • Immaculate Conception School Builders Club, Illinois-Eastern Iowa district
  • St. Mary’s Builders Club, Illinois-Eastern Iowa district
  • Goshen Middle School Builders Club, Indiana district
  • Wawasee Middle School Builders Club, Indiana district
  • Scottsburg Middle School Builders Club, Indiana district
  • Kingsland Jr. High Builders Club, Minnesota-Dakotas district
  • Fridley Middle School Builders Club, Minnesota-Dakotas district
  • Lead-Deadwood Middle School Builders Club, Minnesota-Dakotas district
  • Huntsville Middle School Builders Club, Missouri-Arkansas district
  • East Middle School Butte MT Builders Club, Montana district
  • St. John's Builders Club, Nebraska-Iowa district
  • Washington Middle School Builders Club, Nebraska-Iowa district
  • Colebrook Builders Club, New England district 
  • Hackettstown Middle School Builders Club, New Jersey district
  • South Jersey Home School Builders Club, New Jersey district
  • Alfred G Berner Middle School Builders Club, New York district
  • North Shore Middle School Builders Club, New York district
  • Lew-Port Middle School Builders Club, New York district 
  • Carle Place Middle School Builders Club, New York district
  • Lima West Builders Club, Ohio district
  • South Sci-Tech Magnet Builders Club, Ohio district
  • Liberty Arts Magnet Builders Club, Ohio district 
  • E. H. Markle Intermediate School Builders Club, Pennsylvania district
  • Donegal Jr. High Builders Club, Pennsylvania district 
  • Lynn Middle School Builders Club, Southwest district
  • Mohave Accelerated Learning Center, Southwest district
  • Joyce Clark Middle School Builders Club, Southwest district
  • Telesis Junior Academy Builders Club, Southwest district
  • CAS Builders Club, Southwest district
  • Fountain Hills Middle School Builders Club, Southwest district
  • Sapulpa Jr. High Builders Club, Texas-Oklahoma district
  • Bullard Middle School Builders Club, Texas-Oklahoma district
  • Eastern Hills Middle School Builders Club, Texas-Oklahoma district
  • Pardeeville Middle School Builders Club, Wisconsin-Upper Michigan district

Congratulations to the following honor clubs:

  • Shasta Lake Builders Club, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • Jamestown Middle School Builders Club, Carolinas district
  • Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Florida district 
  • Bemis Junior High Builders Club, Michigan district
  • Woodmere Middle School Builders Club, New York district
  • North Builders Club, Ohio district 
  • Liberty Arts Magnet Builders Club, Ohio district
Reports will continue to be accepted until August 15, 2018. Any submissions after that date WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED. 
This list will be updated every Wednesday until August 16, 2018.








Notice any information that needs to be updated? Let us know by contacting the Kiwanis International member services team at 1-800-549-2647 ext. 411 or email memberservices@kiwanis.org.