Kiwanis

Service Leadership Programs

Blog | Media | Shop

Builders Club week with blue backgroundInteractive Advisor Education

NEWS

All posts

Congratulations, 2018-19 contest winners!

Hard copy submissions:

  • 1st Place: St. Mary's Catholic School, Illinois-Eastern Iowa district
  • 2nd Place: Muscatel Junior High School, California-Nevada-Hawaii district
  • 3rd Place: Lynn Middle School, Southwest district

Online submissions:

  • 1st Place: Center for Academic Success, Southwest district
  • 2nd Place: Martin Middle School, Carolinas district 


Congratulations to:

  • Lynn Smith, Lynn Middle School, Southwest district
  • Makenzie Rogers, Huntsville Middle School, Missouri-Arkansas district


Congratulations to:

Carolinas District

  • Faculty advisor Susan Granberg, Merritt Brown Middle School
  • Faculty advisor Stacy Baxley, Martin Middle School
Florida District
  • Faculty advisor Mahalia Surin, Charles S. Rusche Middle School
  • Kiwanis advisor Alexis Reul, Corner Lake Middle School
Illinois-Eastern Iowa District
  • Faculty advisor Suzanne Croke, St. Mary's Catholic School
Ohio District
  • Faculty advisor Angela Jolliff, Lima West Middle School
  • Faculty advisor Rachel Lesko, Lima West Middle School


Congratulations to:

Carolinas District
  • Caity Nestle, Corner Lake Middle School 
  • Olivia Sanchez-Dunn, Martin Middle School
Florida District
  • Lindsay Henderson, Charles S. Rushe Middle School
Illinois-Eastern Iowa District
  • Trevor Jakubczak, St. Mary's Catholic School 
  • Aliyah Miller, St. Mary's Catholic School
  • Brooke Patterson, St. Mary's Catholic School
Missouri-Arkansas District
  • William Vanderpool, Huntsville Middle School


Congratulations to the following distinguished clubs:

Alabama District

  • Bernice Causey Middle School
  • ACMS
  • Crossroads Christian School
  • Gulf Shores Middle School 
  • Pathways Academy

California-Nevada-Hawaii District 

  • Sierra Vista Middle School
  • Kob Middle School 
  • Muscatel Middle School 
  • Shasta Lake Middle School
  • Sierra Vista Middle School 
Carolinas District
  • Dixon Middle School 
  • Jamestown Middle School 
  • Martin Middle School 
  • Surf City Middle School 
Florida District
  • Charlotte Prep 
  • Corner Lake Middle School 
  • Cypress Lake Middle School 
  • Kanapaha Middle School 
  • Merritt Brown Middle School
  • Montverde Academy 
  • Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School 
  • Seminole Middle School 
  • Thomas Jefferson Middle School 
  • Union Park Middle School 
Georgia District
  • East Coweta Middle School 
  • Lee Middle School 
  • Marietta Middle School 
  • MSGA 
Illinois-Eastern Iowa District
  • Immaculate Conception School 
  • St. Mary's Catholic School
Indiana District
  • Goshen Middle School 
  • Scottsburg Middle School 
  • Wawasee Middle School 
Michigan District
  • Bemis Junior High School 

Minnesota-Dakotas District

  • Fridley Middle School 
  • Lead-Deadwood Middle School 

Missouri-Arkansas District 

  • Huntsville Middle School 

Montana District 

  • East Middle School 
  • Kingsland Junior High 

Nebraska-Iowa 

  • St. John's Middle School
  • Washington Middle School

New England & Bermuda

  • Colebrook Elementary School 
  • Hillside Middle School 
  • Seaford Middle School 

New Jersey 

  • Hackettstown Middle School 
  • South Jersey Home School 

New York 

  • Alfred G. Berner Middle School 
  • Carle Place Middle School 
  • Cohen Middle School 
  • Massapeaqua Middle School 
  • North Shore Middle School 

Ohio District

  • South Science Technology Magnet K-8
  • Liberty Arts Magnet 
  • Lima North middle School 
  • Lima West Middle School 
  • North Middle School 

Eastern Canada District

  • College Saint - Dominique Du Moule 

Pacific Northwest District

  • Hood Canal School 

Pennsylvania District

  • Donegal Junior High School 
  • EHMIS 
  • South Williamsport Junior High School 

Southwest District

  • Center for Academic Success
  • Fountain Hills Middle School 
  • Joyce Clark Middle School 
  • Lynn Middle School 
  • Telesis Junior Academy

Texas-Oklahoma District 

  • Bullard Middle School 
  • Eastern Hills Middle School 
  • Furlough Middle School 
  • Sapulpa Junior High School 

Wisconsin-Upper Michigan 

  • Pardeeville Middle School 

Bahamas 

  • H.O. Nash Junior High 

Caribbean Atlantic

  • Christ Church Foundation School 

Distinguished Club banner patches will be mailed to faculty advisors at the beginning of the 2019-2020 school year. 

Notice any information that needs to be updated? Let us know by contacting the Kiwanis International member services team at 1-800-549-2647 ext. 411 or email memberservices@kiwanis.org.